Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

On your first deposit

Roobet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min. Deposit
$10
Max. Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking for a Roobet Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit promotion is a 100% match up to $1,000, so a $200 deposit can receive a $200 bonus when the offer applies. There is one important point for Australian readers: registration is not permitted from Australia.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority.

The $200 deposit example: what you receive and what you must wager

The welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, with a minimum deposit of $10 and a maximum bonus of $1,000. On a $200 first deposit, that means a $200 bonus, giving you a combined starting balance of $400.

ItemAmount
Your deposit$200
Matched bonus$200
Combined amount$400
30× wagering target$12,000

The wagering requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. The maths is $400 × 30, which creates a $12,000 target. Wagers use your deposit balance first and then your bonus balance, so the balance can change as you play.

The $200 bonus is not a $200 cash withdrawal

The bonus and any bonus winnings remain subject to the wagering rules. You also need to wager 100% of the deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal. Treat the offer as entertainment credit, not guaranteed cash.

How to claim the first-deposit promotion

The promotion is for one first deposit per player. Automatic credit does not require a promo code. The source also gives COVERSBONUS as the Promo Code for unlocking the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000. One claim is allowed, and the offer cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit promotion unless Roobet states otherwise.

Check eligibility first

Registration requires you to be at least 18, or older where your jurisdiction sets a higher minimum age. Australia is listed among the restricted territories, so registration is not permitted from Australia.

Create one account

The registration form asks for your name, date of birth, address and email. You set your username during registration, and offensive usernames are rejected.

Make the qualifying first deposit

The minimum deposit for the offer is $10. A $200 deposit would produce a $200 match, provided the account is eligible and the promotion applies.

Check the credited balance

The bonus is credited automatically without a code. Before playing, confirm that the combined balance and promotion terms match the offer you intend to use.

Play within the conditions

Keep the maximum bet rule and game contribution rates in mind. The bonus lasts for 30 days from the day it credits.

There is no dedicated iOS or Android Mobile App. A mobile browser version is available, so account access on a handheld device is through the browser.

Bonus wagering rules: bet limits and game contribution rates

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. With a combined balance of $400, 5% is $20. If the combined balance changes, the 5% calculation changes with it.

Game or categoryContribution
Slots not named in the 50% group100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and specific named slot titles50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A $100 qualifying slot wager at 100% contribution adds $100 to the wagering total. A $100 roulette wager at 25% contribution adds $25. A $100 wager on a game contributing 10% adds $10, while a $100 sports bet adds nothing towards this bonus target.

  • Use the 5% maximum bet as a ceiling, not a target.
  • Remember that the $12,000 example target is based on the full $400 combined amount.
  • Choose games with contribution rates that match how quickly you want eligible wagers to count.
  • Keep the 30-day validity period in mind from the moment the bonus credits.
  • Avoid multiple accounts, bonus abuse or attempts to exploit game volatility.

Forfeiting the bonus can remove bonus winnings

If you forfeit the bonus during wagering, the bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance is left untouched.

Games and features available for bonus play

Roobet offers a library ranging from 6,300 to 7,000 games, with slots, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, dice, keno, scratch cards, jackpot games and video poker. Roobet Originals include Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers.

Live casino content includes live blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, bingo, dice and live shows. Live casino content comes from Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play. Exclusive branded tables include Roo's VIP Blackjack 3 and Roo's Free Bet Blackjack 1.

The platform also has a live RTP board that tracks each game's real return across rolling windows. Its average RTP across the library is 96%. Eligible games can be played in demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support fun play.

If you prefer in-house games, the Originals use provably fair mechanics with public verification. That gives you a way to check results for those titles, while the bonus contribution table still determines how wagers count towards the promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before cashing out

The minimum deposit is $10. Deposit methods include cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin and USDC, along with Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and other listed options.

Before withdrawing, you must wager 100% of the deposited amount. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and may involve a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can trigger extra identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumLimit or timing
Cryptocurrency$10Up to $200,000 per day; approximately 15 minutes for most cryptocurrencies
Bitcoin$1015 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15Up to 3 days; fiat maximum $10,000 per transaction
Interac or MuchBetter$151 to 2 days; fiat maximum $10,000 per transaction
Bank transfer$15Up to 5 days; fiat maximum $10,000 per transaction

Roobet applies no fee to fiat withdrawal options, while most cryptocurrency withdrawals carry no Roobet fee. Fees can vary by method and request time, and the applicable amount appears at the bottom of the payment screen after you select a method.

Keep your verification documents ready

Completing KYC before you need a payout can make the withdrawal process easier. Use documents that show the required identity or address details clearly.

Other rewards that may sit alongside the welcome offer

Rakeback is credited every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. Roobet also operates a tiered VIP system with rakeback, cashback, reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards. Invited VIP members can receive activity-based cashback and net-loss reload bonuses.

The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split the prize pool every Monday, with prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000 per winner.

There are also cash drops that deliver random cryptocurrency rewards while you play without a wagering requirement, plus the year-long Pragmatic Play Drops and Wins promotion. That event has over $25,000,000 in prizes, weekly wheel drops of up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool.

For Australian readers, Roobet Australia is not available for registration because Australia is included in the restricted territory list. Gambling involves real financial risk, so only play where permitted and use limits or self-exclusion tools if gambling stops feeling enjoyable.

Understand the $200 maths before you playThe key figures are simple: $200 deposited, $200 matched, $400 combined and a $12,000 wagering target. Check the bet cap and contribution rate before choosing a game.

FAQ

$200 Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Roobet $200 Deposit Bonus?

The first-deposit promotion matches 100% of an eligible deposit up to $1,000. A $200 deposit can receive a $200 bonus, creating a $400 combined balance before wagering.

How much wagering is required on a $200 deposit and $200 bonus?

The target is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. For $200 plus $200, the calculation is $400 × 30, giving a $12,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus active?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. At a combined balance of $400, that equals $20.

How long does the first-deposit bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

Do I need a Promo Code to claim the offer?

Automatic credit does not require a code. COVERSBONUS is also provided as the code for the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering target?

Eligible slots outside the 50% group contribute 100%. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers and several other categories contribute 50%, roulette contributes 25%, and many table and instant-win games contribute 10%.

Can I withdraw immediately after receiving the bonus?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal. The bonus itself also remains subject to its wagering conditions.

What verification is needed for a first withdrawal?

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. Verification may include a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof.