Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

On your first deposit

Roobet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min. Deposit
$10
Max. Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus

The Roobet Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The closest available offer is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum deposit and 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority.

The current Roobet offer and how it works

If you are comparing a No Deposit Bonus with Roobet's main welcome promotion, the key difference is simple: the welcome offer needs a qualifying deposit. Your first deposit is matched at 100%, up to $1,000, and the minimum deposit is $10. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

TermDetails
Offer100% match on the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Validity30 days from credit

The $100 example creates a wagering target of $6,000: ($100 deposit + $100 bonus) × 30. Wagers use the deposit balance first, then the bonus balance. That order matters when you are tracking how much of the combined funds remain.

The $100 example in plain numbers

Deposit $100, receive a $100 bonus, and start with $200 in combined funds. The required wagering total is $6,000. The bonus must be used within 30 days of credit.

Automatic credit does not need a promo code. COVERSBONUS is also stated as a code for the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000. You can claim the welcome bonus once per player, and it cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

How to claim the first-deposit bonus

Create your account

Complete the online registration form with your name, date of birth, address and email. You also choose a username during registration.

Make your first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The first-deposit promotion matches the qualifying amount at 100%, up to the $1,000 maximum.

Apply the code if needed

Automatic credit does not require a code. Where the promotion asks for one, enter COVERSBONUS for the 100% first-deposit bonus.

Check the credited balance

Once the bonus credits, note the combined balance and the 30-day validity period. The wagering target is based on your deposit plus the bonus, not the bonus alone.

Play within the rules

Keep each spin, round or hand within 5% of the combined balance while the bonus is active. Game contribution rates also affect how quickly wagering is completed.

Roobet in Australia is not available for registration from Australia. The registration rules also set the minimum age at 18, or the higher minimum age required by the applicable jurisdiction. Do not try to work around territory restrictions or account rules.

Keep the bonus maths handy

For a $10 deposit matched with $10, the combined amount is $20 and the 30× target is $600. For a $1,000 deposit matched with the maximum $1,000 bonus, the target is $60,000.

Which games count towards the wagering requirement

Not every wager contributes at the same rate. Slots that are not in the 50% category contribute 100% towards the bonus requirement. Roulette contributes 25%, while several table, card and instant games contribute 10%. Craps and sports betting contribute 0% towards bonus playthrough.

Game or bet typeContribution
Eligible slots outside the 50% list100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slots50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

The contribution rate changes the amount credited towards your target. If you place $100 on a 100% contribution slot, $100 counts. If you place $100 on roulette at 25%, $25 counts. A $100 wager on a 10% contribution game adds $10, while a sports bet adds nothing to the bonus target.

Roobet offers more than 6,300 games, including slots, roulette, blackjack, live casino, crash games and Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Eligible games can also offer a demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support fun play.

The maximum bet applies throughout bonus play

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. Multi-accounting, bonus abuse or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.

Bonus rules that can affect your balance

The 30-day clock starts when the bonus credits. If you forfeit it during wagering, the bonus and any bonus winnings are cleared, while your remaining deposit balance stays untouched. The promotion also requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested.

  • Use the bonus within 30 days of credit.
  • Keep every spin, round or hand at or below 5% of the combined balance.
  • Remember that game types contribute at different rates.
  • Wager the full deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use only one welcome bonus claim per player.
  • Keep account details and login credentials secure.

Rakeback is separate from the welcome bonus. It is paid every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members may also receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards by invitation.

Cash drops deliver random cryptocurrency rewards while you play and have no wagering requirement. The $100,000 Weekly Raffle awards one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners share $100,000 every Monday, with individual prizes from $250 to $10,000.

Ready to compare the offer with your budget?Work out the combined balance and 30× target before making a deposit. That makes the bonus easier to judge as entertainment rather than money you need to recover.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification

The minimum deposit is $10. Payment options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and other listed methods. Supported currencies include USD, CAD, JPY, BRL, INR, EUR, ARS, CNY, IDR, KRW, MXN, PEN, PHP, RUB and TRY, along with multiple cryptocurrencies.

MethodMinimumTypical timeMaximum
Bitcoin$1015 to 24 hours$200,000 per day for cryptocurrency
Other listed cryptocurrencies$10Approximately 15 minutes$200,000 per day for cryptocurrency
Interac and MuchBetter$151 to 2 days$10,000 for fiat methods
Credit or debit card$15Up to 3 days$10,000 for fiat methods
Bank transfer$15Up to 5 days$10,000 for fiat methods

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. This may involve a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof. Larger or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

Fiat options carry no Roobet fee. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals also have no Roobet fee, while any method-based charge is shown after you select the payment option. The withdrawal rules still require 100% of the deposited amount to have been wagered.

Play with limits that suit you

A No Deposit Bonus can sound attractive, but any casino bonus involves real-money gambling risk. Set a deposit limit and time limit before you start, and treat the balance as entertainment spending. Roobet provides deposit limits, time limits and a self-assessment referral.

Self-exclusion begins with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that cooldown, you can choose the sections to exclude and the duration, including permanent exclusion. Partial exclusion removes access only from the selected section; full platform exclusion blocks account access and removes progress.

The platform supports two-factor authentication, and you are responsible for protecting your login details. Account borrowing, selling, transferring or acquiring is prohibited, as are multiple accounts.

Choose a bonus you can manageIf you decide to use the first-deposit offer, start with an amount you can afford to lose and keep the wagering target visible. Stop if gambling no longer feels like a leisure activity.

FAQ

$100 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Roobet have a $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The current promotion is a 100% first-deposit match rather than a no-deposit offer. It provides up to $1,000 and requires a minimum deposit of $10.

How much is the Roobet welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. A $100 deposit receives a $100 bonus.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome bonus?

The target is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target.

Can I use a bonus code?

Automatic credit does not require a promo code. COVERSBONUS is given as the code for the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

Can I withdraw straight after depositing?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal. KYC verification is also required before your first withdrawal.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

Bitcoin withdrawals take 15 to 24 hours. Other listed cryptocurrency withdrawals take approximately 15 minutes.