Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

On your first deposit

Roobet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min. Deposit
$10
Max. Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit

Searching for Roobet Casino 25 Free Spins No Deposit? The current offer worth knowing is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000, plus cashback-style rewards, raffle entries and cash drops for eligible players. Here is how those options work and what to check before you play.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority.

The closest current offer to 25 free spins without a deposit

A 25 free spins no deposit promotion is not among the current offers described for Roobet. The main alternative is the Welcome Bonus: a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,000. You need to deposit at least $10, and the bonus is credited automatically, so no promo code is required for the automatic first-deposit offer.

The code COVERSBONUS is also connected with a 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000. You can claim the welcome offer once per player. It cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet says otherwise.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the deposit plus bonus
Validity30 days from credit
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

A $100 example

Deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus. The combined amount is $200, so the wagering target is $6,000. Wagers use the deposit balance first, followed by the bonus balance.

How the welcome bonus works from deposit to wagering

Create your account

Registration uses an online form. You provide your name, date of birth, address and email, then choose a username.

Make the qualifying deposit

The minimum deposit is $10. The first-deposit offer matches the deposit at 100%, up to $1,000.

Check the credited balance

The automatic version does not need a promo code. If you use COVERSBONUS, make sure the promotion is the one you intend to claim.

Complete qualifying wagering

The target is 30 times the combined deposit and bonus. Keep the bonus active for its 30-day validity period.

Keep within the bet cap

Each spin, round or hand must stay at or below 5% of the combined balance while the bonus is active.

The contribution rate depends on the game. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and certain named slot titles contribute 50%. Roulette contributes 25%, while blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games contribute 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide and Towers50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno and Plinko10%
Craps and sports betting0%

For example, $1,000 wagered on slots adds $1,000 towards the target. The same amount wagered on roulette adds $250, while $1,000 on a 10% contribution game adds $100. Craps and sports betting do not add to the bonus playthrough.

Rakeback, cash drops and prize promotions beyond the deposit match

If you are hoping for a reward that feels closer to free play, rakeback is one of the simpler options. It pays every 30 minutes and carries no wagering requirement. Roobet also runs random cryptocurrency cash drops while players are playing, with no wagering requirement attached.

VIP members may receive activity-based cashback and net-loss reload bonuses by invitation. The tiered VIP system also includes reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards. Rakeback rates vary by tier, so the reward depends on the player’s VIP position.

  • $100,000 Weekly Raffle: one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 on the weekly featured game.
  • The raffle has 100 winners every Monday, with prizes from $250 to $10,000 per winner.
  • Drops and Wins from Pragmatic Play includes over $25,000,000 in prizes, weekly wheel drops of up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool.
  • Refer and Earn starts at 5% commission on referred players’ wagers and rises by tier.

Raffle tickets depend on real wagering

Sponsored influencers and bonus funds are barred from the $100,000 Weekly Raffle. Keep that separate from the welcome offer when working out what activity may count.

Deposits and withdrawals: the practical money rules

The minimum deposit is $10. Payment options include Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and a range of cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, USDT, XRP, Solana, TRON and Binance Coin.

Before any withdrawal, 100% of the deposited amount must have been wagered. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal and can involve a government-issued ID card, driver’s licence or utility bill for address proof.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayAbout 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000Up to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,0001 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000Up to 5 days

Fiat options carry no Roobet fee. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals also have no Roobet fee. Any applicable charge is shown after you select a method in the cashier, where fees can vary by method and request time.

Account, age and responsible play settings

Players must be 18 or older, or meet the higher minimum age required by their jurisdiction. Two-factor authentication is supported, and you are responsible for keeping your login details and 2FA access safe. Borrowing, selling, transferring or acquiring an account is prohibited, as are multiple accounts.

Roobet provides deposit limits, time limits and a self-assessment referral. Self-exclusion starts with a 24-hour cooldown for the casino, sportsbook or both. After that cooldown, you can choose the sections and duration, including permanent exclusion.

During the cooldown, bets cannot be placed on the excluded sections, although vault rewards and bonus promotions can still be claimed. Partial exclusion removes access to the selected section. Full platform exclusion blocks login access and removes all progress, while permanent exclusion also prevents a new account from being created.

Keep bonus play within the rules

Multi-accounting, bonus abuse or exploiting game volatility voids the bonus and associated winnings. Forfeiting a bonus clears the bonus and bonus winnings, but the remaining deposit balance is left intact.

What Australian readers should check before registering

Roobet lists Australia among the restricted territories where account registration is not permitted. That eligibility rule matters before you consider any bonus, including a 25 free spins no deposit search or the first-deposit match.

For eligible players in permitted jurisdictions, the operator is Raw Entertainment B.V., established in 2019. The listed licences are Curaçao Gaming Authority OGL/2024/687/0427 and Comoros ALSI-202507005. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email, a Help Centre and Telegram.

Check the terms before you playIf you are in an eligible jurisdiction, compare the 30× wagering target, contribution rates, 5% bet cap and 30-day expiry before accepting the offer.

FAQ

25 Free Spins No Deposit questions

Does Roobet offer 25 free spins with no deposit?

The current offers described for Roobet do not include a 25 free spins no deposit promotion. The main casino offer is a 100% first-deposit match up to $1,000.

How much do I need to deposit for the Welcome Bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $10. The bonus matches the first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000.

What is the wagering requirement on the first-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $6,000 wagering target.

Can I use a promo code for the first-deposit offer?

COVERSBONUS is the listed code for the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000. The automatic version of the offer does not require a promo code.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to the account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal. Bonus wagering also has to follow its contribution rules and expiry period.

How quickly are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed?

Most cryptocurrency withdrawals take approximately 15 minutes. Bitcoin withdrawals generally take between 15 and 24 hours.