Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

On your first deposit

Roobet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min. Deposit
$10
Max. Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What the First Deposit Offer Includes

Looking for a Roobet Casino $20 Deposit Bonus? The current first-deposit promotion matches 100% of your deposit up to $1,000, with a $10 minimum. Here’s how the offer works, what counts towards wagering and the practical rules to know before you play.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority.

The first-deposit offer and how a $20 deposit works

The closest match to a $20 deposit offer is Roobet’s welcome promotion: a 100% deposit match on your first deposit, up to $1,000. A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus, making the combined balance $40 before any play. The minimum deposit to qualify is $10.

TermDetails
Deposit example$20
Bonus match$20
Combined amount$40
Wagering requirement30× the combined deposit and bonus
Bonus validity30 days from credit
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

The promotion can credit automatically without a promo code. COVERSBONUS is also the stated code for the 100% first-deposit bonus up to $1,000. You can claim the welcome offer once per player, and it cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit promotion unless Roobet says otherwise.

A $20 deposit creates a $1,200 wagering target

The calculation is $20 deposit + $20 bonus = $40. Multiply $40 by 30, and the total wagering target is $1,200. That is the amount of qualifying wagers required under the welcome offer.

How to claim the welcome promotion

Before depositing, check that you meet the account requirements and that the promotion suits the way you plan to play. The bonus has a short validity period, and different games contribute at different rates.

Create an account

Registration uses an online form requiring your name, date of birth, address and email. You also set a username. The minimum age is 18, or the higher minimum required in your jurisdiction.

Choose the first deposit promotion

Use the automatic first-deposit offer or enter COVERSBONUS where the promotion field is available. One claim is allowed per player.

Deposit at least $10

A $20 deposit is enough to qualify. The promotion matches the deposit at 100%, subject to the $1,000 maximum bonus.

Check the credited amounts

For a $20 deposit, look for a $20 bonus and a combined balance of $40. The 30-day period starts when the bonus credits.

Play within the limits

Keep each spin, round or hand within the 5% maximum bet rule. Track the contribution rate of the games you choose so you can judge progress towards the target.

Roobet Online also requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before a withdrawal can be requested. With a $20 deposit, the full $20 deposited amount must therefore be wagered, separately from completing the bonus wagering requirement.

Keep your bonus balance separate in your calculations

Wagers use the deposit balance first and then the bonus balance. That order matters when you are working out how much of the original deposit remains available.

Which games count towards the $1,200 target

The welcome promotion does not treat every game equally. A $20 deposit example needs $1,200 in total wagering, but the effective progress depends on the contribution percentage attached to each game or category.

Game or categoryContribution
Slots not named in the 50% group100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and specific named slot titles50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

For example, $100 wagered on a 100% contribution slot adds $100 towards the target. The same $100 on roulette adds $25, while $100 on a 10% contribution game adds $10. Sports betting and craps do not contribute to this bonus playthrough.

The platform offers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino games, crash titles and Roobet Originals such as Crash, Mines, Dice, Keno, Plinko, Limbo, Slide and Towers. Eligible games may offer a demo or fun mode, although some live casino games do not support fun play.

The 5% maximum bet applies while the bonus is active

The maximum is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand. Staying inside this limit is important because bonus abuse, multi-accounting or exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.

The 30-day expiry and what happens if you forfeit

The welcome bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits. A $20 deposit therefore gives you a $20 matched bonus, a $1,200 combined wagering target and a defined window in which to meet the promotion’s conditions.

  • Record the date the bonus credits so you can track the 30-day period.
  • Use the contribution rates when estimating progress.
  • Keep individual wagers at or below 5% of the combined balance.
  • Remember that sports betting and craps contribute 0% to this bonus.
  • Complete the required wagering before the bonus period ends.

You can forfeit the bonus during wagering, but doing so clears the bonus and any winnings linked to it. Your remaining deposit balance stays in place. This is worth understanding before selecting a forfeiture option, especially if you have already built bonus-related winnings.

Roobet retains final authority over eligibility, contribution rates and promotion terms. The welcome offer is intended for one player claim, and accounts cannot be borrowed, sold, transferred or acquired. Multiple accounts are prohibited.

Payments, verification and withdrawals after playing

The minimum deposit is $10, and payment choices include cryptocurrencies, Visa, Mastercard, Interac, MuchBetter, Neteller, Skrill, AstroPay, bank transfer and other listed options. Supported cryptocurrencies include BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDC, USDT and XRP.

MethodMinimumMaximumEstimated time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,0001 to 2 days
Credit or debit card$15$10,000Up to 3 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000Up to 5 days

KYC verification is required before your first withdrawal. This may involve a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill for address proof. Large or flagged cashouts can require further identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

Fiat options carry no Roobet fee. Most cryptocurrency withdrawals also have no Roobet fee, while any method-specific charge is shown after you select the method in the payment area. There is no win limit on payouts.

Australian players should check eligibility first

Account registration is not permitted from Australia. The age and registration rules apply alongside the jurisdiction restrictions, so do not deposit unless you are eligible to open and use an account.

Other rewards alongside the first deposit

The welcome promotion is only one part of the reward setup. Rakeback is credited every 30 minutes and has no wagering requirement. VIP members may also receive activity-based cashback, net-loss reload bonuses, cash drops and personalised rewards through the tiered Loyalty Program.

There is also a $100,000 Weekly Raffle. You earn one ticket per $1,000 wagered site-wide, or two tickets per $1,000 wagered on the weekly featured game. One hundred winners split the prize pool every Monday, with individual prizes ranging from $250 to $10,000.

Cash drops can deliver random cryptocurrency rewards while you play without a wagering requirement. Pragmatic Play’s Drops and Wins promotion has over $25,000,000 in prizes, including weekly wheel drops of up to 100,000× and daily slot tournaments from a $20,000 pool.

Understand the terms before choosing a depositA $20 deposit can qualify for the 100% first-deposit match, but the combined $40 balance creates a $1,200 wagering target. Check the contribution rate and bet cap before you decide whether the offer fits your play.

FAQ

$20 Deposit Bonus questions

Does Roobet have a $20 deposit bonus?

The current first-deposit promotion matches 100% of a qualifying deposit up to $1,000. A $20 deposit receives a $20 bonus, creating a $40 combined amount.

What is the wagering requirement on a $20 deposit?

The requirement is 30× the combined deposit and bonus. With $20 deposited and a $20 match, the target is $40 × 30, or $1,200.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $10. The 100% match applies to the first deposit up to the $1,000 bonus maximum.

Do I need a promo code?

The first-deposit bonus can credit automatically without a code. COVERSBONUS is the stated code for the 100% deposit bonus up to $1,000.

How long does the bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is 5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand.

Do sports bets count towards the welcome bonus?

Sports betting contributes 0% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Craps also contributes 0%.

Can I withdraw after completing the wagering?

You must wager 100% of the deposited amount before requesting a withdrawal. KYC verification is required before the first withdrawal.

Can Australian players register?

Account registration is not permitted from Australia.