Welcome Bonus

100% up to $1,000

On your first deposit

Roobet CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
30× (deposit + bonus)
Min. Deposit
$10
Max. Bet
5% of balance
Validity
30 days

Roobet Casino Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Match Works

The Roobet Casino welcome bonus matches your first deposit at 100% up to $1,000. This guide explains the $10 minimum, the 30× wagering calculation, the 5% bet limit and the rules to check before you play.

Roobet Casino operates under licence OGL/2024/687/0427 issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority and licence ALSI-202507005 from the Comoros Autonomous Island of Anjouan Financial Authority.

Roobet Casino welcome bonus: what you receive on your first deposit

For players who can register in an eligible jurisdiction, the welcome offer adds a bonus equal to your first deposit, up to $1,000. A $10 deposit receives a $10 bonus, while a $500 deposit receives a $500 bonus. The maximum match is reached with a $1,000 deposit, which produces a $1,000 bonus.

The minimum deposit to qualify is $10. The bonus is intended for one first-deposit claim per player. It cannot be combined with another sign-up or deposit offer unless Roobet states otherwise.

TermRule
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Minimum deposit$10
Wagering30× the combined deposit and bonus
Bonus validity30 days from the day it credits
Maximum bet5% of the combined balance per spin, round or hand

This offer is for an eligible first deposit

The welcome bonus is limited to one claim per player. Multiple accounts, bonus abuse and exploiting game volatility can void the bonus and associated winnings.

How the 30× wagering requirement is calculated

The wagering target is based on the combined value of your deposit and bonus, not the bonus alone. Add those two amounts together, then multiply the result by 30. That figure is the amount of qualifying wagering required before the bonus conditions are complete.

Add your deposit and bonus

A $100 deposit plus a $100 bonus creates a combined amount of $200.

Multiply the combined amount by 30

$200 × 30 produces a wagering target of $6,000.

Use eligible games and markets

Your actual progress depends on each game or betting category's contribution percentage.

Complete the target within 30 days

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

DepositBonusCombined amount30× wagering target
$10$10$20$600
$100$100$200$6,000
$500$500$1,000$30,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$60,000

Roobet uses your deposit balance first when wagers are placed. Once that balance is used, wagering draws from the bonus balance. That order matters when you are working out how much of your original deposit remains available.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

Not every wager adds the same amount to your progress. Slots contribute at 100%, while several casino games contribute only part of the stake. Sports betting and craps contribute 0% towards the bonus playthrough.

Game or marketContribution
Slots not named in the 50% group100%
Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers, scratch cards, lottery games, game shows and specific named slot titles50%
Roulette25%
Blackjack, baccarat, dice, keno, Plinko, poker, other card games, video poker, arcade and instant-win games10%
Craps and sports betting0%

A 100% contribution means a $100 qualifying wager adds $100 to your wagering progress. At 50%, the same wager adds $50. At 25%, it adds $25, and at 10%, it adds $10. A bet in a 0% category does not move the bonus target.

Check the contribution before choosing a game

A large wager is not automatically a large step towards completion. The contribution percentage can make a major difference, especially with roulette, card games and sports betting.

The 5% maximum bet rule while the bonus is active

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is 5% of your combined balance for each spin, round or hand. The combined balance means your deposit and bonus funds together, rather than the bonus amount on its own.

  • With a combined balance of $100, the maximum bet is $5.
  • With a combined balance of $500, the maximum bet is $25.
  • With a combined balance of $2,000, the maximum bet is $100.

Keep this cap in mind across casino play. Placing a larger bet while the bonus is active can breach the offer terms. The rule applies per spin, round or hand, so it is worth checking your current combined balance before increasing your stake.

How to use the offer from deposit to completed wagering

If you are in an eligible location, the process is straightforward. Registration requires your name, date of birth, address and email, and the minimum age is 18 or the higher age required by your jurisdiction.

Create your account

Complete the online registration form and set your username.

Make your first deposit

Deposit at least $10 using an available payment method. The first deposit determines the matching bonus, up to $1,000.

Allow the bonus to credit

The offer can be credited automatically without a promo code when the qualifying first deposit is made.

Choose qualifying play

Use the contribution table to understand how each game or market adds to the target.

Stay within the bet cap

Keep every spin, round or hand at or below 5% of the combined balance while the bonus is active.

Finish within 30 days

Complete the required wagering before the 30-day validity period ends.

The platform also has a mobile browser version, so you can manage your account on a phone without a dedicated Mobile App. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set a limit that suits your budget before depositing.

What happens if you forfeit the bonus

You can forfeit the bonus during the wagering period. If you do, the bonus and any winnings linked to it are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance stays untouched.

That choice is separate from completing the wagering target. Before forfeiting, consider whether you still want to use the offer and whether the remaining 30-day period gives you enough time to play within the stated limits.

Your deposit must also be wagered before withdrawal

Roobet requires 100% of the deposited amount to be wagered before funds can be withdrawn. This condition applies alongside the welcome bonus wagering rules.

Withdrawals, verification and practical checks

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification is required. This may involve a government-issued ID card, driver's licence or utility bill as proof of address. Large or flagged cashouts can lead to additional identity, address or source-of-funds checks.

MethodMinimumMaximumTypical time
Cryptocurrency$10$200,000 per dayApproximately 15 minutes, except Bitcoin
Bitcoin$10$200,000 per day15 to 24 hours
Credit or debit card$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 3 days
Interac or MuchBetter$15$10,000 per transaction1 to 2 days
Bank transfer$15$10,000 per transactionUp to 5 days

Roobet applies no fee to fiat withdrawal options, and most cryptocurrency withdrawals have no Roobet fee. Fees can vary by method and request time; the current charge appears at the bottom of the payment screen after you select a method.

Roobet Casino Australia is not available for registration from Australia. The stated restricted-territory list includes Australia, so Australian players should not attempt to open or use an account from this location.

Other match sizes and promotions

The current welcome offer described here is the 100% first-deposit match. A 200% Welcome Bonus or 300% Welcome Bonus is not included among the stated current promotions, so the practical terms to assess are the available 100% match, its 30× calculation and its 5% maximum bet.

Separate promotional activity can include a $100,000 weekly raffle, cash drops and the Drops and Wins event. These are different from the first-deposit welcome bonus and should not be treated as extra match percentages.

Ready to check the offer terms?Use the 100% match figures to work out the possible bonus and wagering target before you make any decision. Keep the 30-day period and 5% bet cap in your calculation.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

How much is the Roobet Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% first-deposit match worth up to $1,000. The minimum deposit to qualify is $10.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The target is 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit and $100 bonus create a $6,000 wagering target.

How long do I have to complete the wagering?

The bonus remains valid for 30 days from the day it credits to your account.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum is 5% of your combined balance per spin, round or hand.

Which games contribute most towards the bonus?

Slots not included in the 50% group contribute 100%. Crash, Limbo, Mines, Slide, Towers and several other categories contribute 50%, while roulette contributes 25%.

Does sports betting count towards the welcome bonus?

Sports betting contributes 0% towards the bonus playthrough requirement.

Can I withdraw before completing the bonus wagering?

The deposited amount must be wagered in full before withdrawal. The bonus also has its separate 30× combined deposit-and-bonus requirement.

What happens if I forfeit the bonus?

The bonus and any associated bonus winnings are cleared. Your remaining deposit balance is left intact.

Is the welcome offer available to Australian players?

Australia is included in Roobet's restricted-territory list, so registration is not permitted from Australia.